IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

IT専門者になりたいの夢 「 http://www.pass4test.jp 」

最新のAIIM IQ0-100試験の問題集

AIIMIQ0-100認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、Pass4Testが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

AIIM CIP IQ0-100

IQ0-100試験はAIIMのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がIQ0-100認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、Pass4Testは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。

君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにPass4Testを選択してください。Pass4Testはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

試験番号:IQ0-100問題集
試験科目:AIIM 「Certified Information Professional Examination」
問題と解答:全100問

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはAIIMIQ0-100認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/IQ0-100.pdf

NO.1 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100参考書   IQ0-100

NO.2 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM参考書   IQ0-100過去問   IQ0-100

NO.3 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100過去問   IQ0-100認定試験   IQ0-100認証試験

NO.4 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認定証   IQ0-100   IQ0-100過去問

NO.5 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.6 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100参考書   IQ0-100

NO.7 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100問題集   IQ0-100

NO.8 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100認証試験   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.9 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認証試験   IQ0-100

NO.10 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM過去問   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認定資格

NO.11 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM練習問題   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認定資格   IQ0-100認定資格   IQ0-100

NO.12 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM認証試験   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認証試験   IQ0-100認定資格   IQ0-100認証試験   IQ0-100問題集

NO.13 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM認証試験   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.14 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100問題集

NO.15 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100問題集   IQ0-100   IQ0-100認証試験   IQ0-100

投稿日: 2012/3/1 0:13:33  |  カテゴリー: AIIM  |  タグ: AIIMIQ0-100