IT認定試験向けの情報を提供しております

IT専門者になりたいの夢 「 http://www.pass4test.jp 」

PeoplecertのCMS7認証の最優秀問題集

PeoplecertCMS7認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Peoplecert認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。

Peoplecert Peoplecert Certification CMS7

Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なPeoplecert認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のPeoplecertCMS7認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、PeoplecertCMS7試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:CMS7問題集
試験科目:Peoplecert 「ITIL V3 Foundation 」
問題と解答:全370問

Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけPeoplecertCMS7試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/CMS7.pdf

NO.1 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert認定証   CMS7参考書   CMS7   CMS7認定証

NO.2 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

Peoplecert問題集   CMS7認定証   CMS7認定試験   CMS7練習問題   CMS7認証試験   CMS7

NO.3 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7認定証   CMS7認定証

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7問題集   CMS7   CMS7

NO.5 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

Peoplecert認証試験   CMS7認定証   CMS7   CMS7練習問題

NO.6 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7認定資格   CMS7認定試験

NO.7 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert認定試験   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7問題集

NO.8 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert認証試験   CMS7   CMS7認定試験   CMS7参考書   CMS7過去問

NO.9 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7問題集   CMS7認定証   CMS7認定資格   CMS7認定証   CMS7

NO.10 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

Peoplecert   CMS7問題集   CMS7   CMS7練習問題

NO.11 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7認定証   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.12 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert認定試験   CMS7参考書   CMS7認証試験   CMS7

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7認定資格   CMS7認定証   CMS7問題集   CMS7

NO.14 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7問題集   CMS7認定証   CMS7

NO.15 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert練習問題   CMS7認定証   CMS7参考書   CMS7認定資格

NO.16 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7認定証   CMS7認証試験   CMS7過去問

NO.17 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert練習問題   CMS7過去問   CMS7過去問

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7参考書   CMS7認証試験   CMS7認証試験   CMS7認証試験   CMS7

NO.19 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7問題集   CMS7   CMS7参考書

NO.20 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert   CMS7認定試験   CMS7練習問題   CMS7

投稿日: 2012/7/16 15:10:20  |  カテゴリー: Peoplecert  |  タグ: PeoplecertCMS7